HouseValuation
Home·SS9·Valuation

116A, LEIGHTON AVENUE, SS9 1PY

Flat·53·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,694

Median £4,598/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,375Median £267,500£328,000
Estimated value: £243,694Last sold (Aug 2022): £280,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SS9 1PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 LEIGH HALL ROAD
SS9 1QY · Flat
Mar 2026£290,00060£4,833C91%
35A NORTH STREET
SS9 1QE · Flat
Mar 2026£270,00050£5,400C91%
128A LEIGH HALL ROAD
SS9 1QY · Flat
Feb 2026£236,00060£3,933C90%
50A LEIGHAM COURT DRIVE
SS9 1PU · Flat
Mar 2026£257,50056£4,598D88%
65A CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE
SS9 1NH · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00059£4,576C87%
124 LEIGH HALL ROAD
SS9 1QZ · Flat
Nov 2025£267,50046£5,815C87%
5 UPLANDS ROAD
SS9 1HN · Flat
Jan 2026£135,37557£2,375D86%
STOCK PARK COURT (4) ST LAWRENCE GARDENS
SS9 5YF · Flat
Feb 2026£218,00059£3,695C85%
130 LEIGHAM COURT DRIVE
SS9 1PU · Flat
Nov 2025£328,00060£5,467D84%
LEIGHCLIFFE HEIGHTS, 5 (FLAT 6) LEIGH CLIFF ROAD
SS9 1DY · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00051£4,216B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address