HouseValuation
Home·SS8·Valuation

2, MEYNELL AVENUE, SS8 7DB

Detached·172·EPC E
Estimated value
£528,728

Median £3,074/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,000Median £505,000£550,000
Estimated value: £528,728Last sold (Aug 2023): £550,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SS8 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SHELL BEACH ROAD
SS8 7NT · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000156£3,237D85%
12 OUIDA ROAD
SS8 7JP · Detached
Jan 2026£505,000190£2,658C83%
31 LAPPMARK ROAD
SS8 7SZ · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000161£3,385C82%
7 BEACH HOUSE GARDENS
SS8 7DX · Detached
Aug 2025£534,000169£3,160D81%
20 MEYNELL AVENUE
SS8 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,000157£2,866C81%
34 GRAFTON ROAD
SS8 7BT · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000144£2,708E81%
24 MEYNELL AVENUE
SS8 7DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£372,000121£3,074E80%
101 WESTERN ESPLANADE
SS8 0AY · Detached
Dec 2025£500,000173£2,890D80%
29 LEIGH BECK LANE
SS8 7PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000155£2,452D80%
1 THE DRIVEWAY
SS8 0AB · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000166£3,313D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address