Estimated value
£394,680
Median £5,060/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £400,000£600,000
Estimated value: £394,680Last sold (Nov 1998): £73,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SS7 5UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WELLINGBURY SS7 5RR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 85 | £4,706 | D | 88% |
2 GLEBELANDS SS7 4LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | D | 85% |
53 QUEENS ROAD SS7 1JN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 83 | £7,229 | D | 85% |
59 WOODBURN CLOSE SS7 3XS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 84 | £4,405 | D | 85% |
57 ARCADIAN GARDENS SS7 2RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 75 | £7,133 | D | 85% |
32 CLIFTON AVENUE SS7 5QQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £442,500 | 89 | £4,972 | D | 85% |
19 BENFLEET PARK ROAD SS7 5HG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 71 | £5,070 | D | 85% |
181 KENTS HILL ROAD SS7 5PS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 84 | £4,405 | D | 85% |
7 ROMSEY CLOSE SS7 5UB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 84 | £5,060 | D | 85% |