HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

7, BOYCE VIEW DRIVE, SS7 5EA

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,180

Median £5,703/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £355,000£385,000
Estimated value: £342,180Last sold (Jun 2021): £345,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SS7 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
295 LONDON ROAD
SS7 5XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50053£6,085D90%
9 BOYCE VIEW DRIVE
SS7 5EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00042£9,167D88%
52 CLIFTON AVENUE
SS7 5QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,00051£6,569D87%
64 CONSTITUTION HILL
SS7 1ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00051£6,961D86%
30 HOPE ROAD
SS7 5JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,00064£5,703D86%
17 CEDAR ROAD
SS7 3QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00059£5,678D86%
4 PARK ROAD
SS7 3PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,00064£5,672D85%
19 BENFLEET PARK ROAD
SS7 5HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00071£5,070D85%
59 DEERHURST
SS7 3TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00065£5,308D84%
9 NORWOOD DRIVE
SS7 1LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00065£5,385D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address