HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

414, RAYLEIGH ROAD, SS7 3SU

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,034

Median £4,667/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £447,500£645,000
Estimated value: £476,034Last sold (May 2023): £450,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SS7 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 LANGFORD CRESCENT
SS7 3JP · Detached
Jan 2026£447,50094£4,761D89%
39 STANLEY ROAD
SS7 3EN · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000110£3,864D88%
204B KILN ROAD
SS7 1SL · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000105£4,667D85%
7 BORROWDALE ROAD
SS7 3HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00087£4,195D85%
419 KENTS HILL ROAD NORTH
SS7 4AD · Detached
Feb 2026£645,000111£5,811D85%
42 THORINGTON AVENUE
SS7 2TH · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000103£5,728D84%
16 PRINCES AVENUE
SS7 3AZ · Detached
Aug 2025£595,000104£5,721D84%
59 WOODBURN CLOSE
SS7 3XS · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00084£4,405D84%
133 KIMBERLEY ROAD
SS7 5NH · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00094£3,989D84%
2 SUNNYMEDE CLOSE
SS7 3QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000100£4,250D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address