Estimated value
£512,709
Median £4,619/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £525,000£760,000
Estimated value: £512,709Last sold (Jun 2020): £435,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SS7 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 THORINGTON AVENUE SS7 2TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 103 | £5,728 | D | 86% |
29 CASTLE ROAD SS7 2AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 108 | £4,861 | E | 86% |
16 THE MALYONS SS7 1TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 104 | £4,087 | E | 85% |
4 BERESFORD GARDENS SS7 2SA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £545,000 | 118 | £4,619 | E | 85% |
587 DAWS HEATH ROAD SS7 2NH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £760,000 | 120 | £6,333 | C | 85% |
5 SANDBANKS SS7 2AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 122 | £4,303 | D | 84% |
24 BURLINGTON GARDENS SS7 2JL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 108 | £5,509 | E | 84% |
42A CHURCH ROAD SS7 2DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 123 | £3,252 | D | 84% |
27 WESTERN ROAD SS7 2TN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 95 | £3,895 | E | 84% |