HouseValuation
Home·SS7·Valuation

263, BENFLEET ROAD, SS7 1PS

Detached·392·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,936,480

Median £4,940/m² in your area × 392 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£444,000Median £700,000£2,300,000
Estimated value: £1,936,480Last sold (Aug 2018): £2,050,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SS7 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
249 BENFLEET ROAD
SS7 1PS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,650,000334£4,940D91%
227 VICARAGE HILL
SS7 1PG · Detached
Dec 2025£2,300,000336£6,845C85%
60 ST MARYS ROAD
SS7 1NN · Detached
Jul 2025£1,100,000361£3,047D84%
19 FERNLEA ROAD
SS7 1HG · Detached
Mar 2026£444,000118£3,763D73%
THE WILLOWS POORS LANE NORTH
SS7 2XF · Detached
Jul 2025£1,775,000324£5,478D73%
53 QUEENS ROAD
SS7 1JN · Detached
Feb 2026£600,00083£7,229D72%
204B KILN ROAD
SS7 1SL · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000105£4,667D72%
70 ST MARYS DRIVE
SS7 1LH · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000122£4,016D71%
18 KENNETH ROAD
SS7 3AT · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000220£3,182C71%
8 CLARENCE CLOSE
SS7 1DG · Detached
Jan 2026£495,00084£5,893D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address