Estimated value
£329,232
Median £5,776/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £330,000£345,000
Estimated value: £329,232Last sold (Nov 2024): £337,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SS6 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 TEMPLE WAY SS6 9PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 57 | £6,053 | C | 95% |
21 STIRLING CLOSE SS6 9GT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £332,000 | 56 | £5,929 | C | 90% |
14 KINGFISHER CRESCENT SS6 9TT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 56 | £5,714 | C | 88% |
35 POLSTEAD CLOSE SS6 9TW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 57 | £5,702 | C | 88% |
17 TRURO CRESCENT SS6 9RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 57 | £5,702 | D | 88% |
31 LINCOLN WAY SS6 9QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £334,000 | 57 | £5,860 | C | 87% |
18 KINGFISHER CRESCENT SS6 9TT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 54 | £6,019 | C | 86% |
3 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE SS6 9GE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 58 | £5,776 | C | 86% |
22 GROSVENOR ROAD SS6 9GA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | C | 85% |