HouseValuation
Home·SS6·Valuation

4, WALTHAM ROAD, SS6 9BB

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,833

Median £5,699/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £385,000£460,000
Estimated value: £381,833Last sold (Aug 2023): £370,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SS6 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 WALTHAM ROAD
SS6 9BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00069£6,014D92%
4 VICTORIA AVENUE
SS6 9BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£387,50068£5,699D90%
55 HAMBRO AVENUE
SS6 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00076£5,461D88%
12 KINGFISHER CRESCENT
SS6 9TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,00074£5,000D88%
12 DENHAM VALE
SS6 9TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00059£5,424C86%
28 HATFIELD ROAD
SS6 9AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£460,00073£6,301D85%
23 LANGDON ROAD
SS6 9HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,00060£6,333D85%
13 ROACH AVENUE
SS6 7SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00072£5,347D85%
46 LOUIS DRIVE
SS6 9DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00060£5,667D85%
17 TRURO CRESCENT
SS6 9RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00057£5,702D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address