Estimated value
£712,738
Median £4,511/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £650,000£826,975
Estimated value: £712,738Last sold (Nov 2023): £630,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SS6 8UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 STATION CRESCENT SS6 8AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 144 | £4,514 | D | 90% |
38 LANCASTER ROAD SS6 8UP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 133 | £4,511 | D | 87% |
120 VICTORIA AVENUE SS6 9DB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 146 | £5,034 | D | 84% |
93 HIGH ROAD SS6 7SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 143 | £4,545 | D | 84% |
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD SS6 8HS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £826,975 | 145 | £5,703 | D | 84% |
1 AVONDALE CLOSE SS6 8NR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 141 | £4,504 | D | 84% |
10 THE GLEN SS6 7QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 141 | £3,440 | D | 84% |
35 KNIVET CLOSE SS6 8PD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £597,000 | 151 | £3,954 | B | 84% |
191 EASTWOOD ROAD SS6 7LE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £812,000 | 181 | £4,486 | D | 82% |