HouseValuation
Home·SS5·Valuation

7, HIGHWELL GARDENS, SS5 4LY

Detached·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£554,990

Median £4,370/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £608,000£860,000
Estimated value: £554,990Last sold (Dec 2020): £475,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SS5 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 THORPE ROAD
SS5 4JT · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000155£3,871B85%
14 LABURNUM GROVE
SS5 4SG · Detached
Mar 2026£466,500118£3,953D85%
81 POND CHASE
SS5 4FS · Detached
Aug 2025£570,000110£5,182B85%
8 BARNWELL DRIVE
SS5 4UZ · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000121£3,678C84%
30 LOWLANDS ROAD
SS5 6EB · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000143£4,266B84%
THE OLIVE BRANCH WHITE HART LANE
SS5 4DP · Detached
Jul 2025£860,000145£5,931B83%
THE OLIVE BRANCH WHITE HART LANE
SS5 4DP · Detached
Jul 2025£860,000145£5,931B83%
THE OLIVE BRANCH WHITE HART LANE
SS5 4DP · Detached
Jul 2025£860,000145£5,931B83%
11 WOOD END
SS5 4QL · Detached
Jan 2026£608,000156£3,897B83%
27 SPENCERS
SS5 4LW · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000135£4,370D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address