HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

2, MANSTED GARDENS, SS4 3DE

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,120

Median £4,096/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £375,000£410,000
Estimated value: £389,120Last sold (Jul 2023): £312,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SS4 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 NEWTON HALL GARDENS
SS4 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00093£4,032D90%
40 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00083£4,096D90%
4 MANSTED GARDENS
SS4 3DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000120£3,333D89%
18 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS4 3HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£378,000107£3,533D88%
109 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00083£4,940D87%
46 THE BRAMLEYS
SS4 3BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00094£3,511D85%
20 SILVERTHORNE CLOSE
SS4 1SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,00099£3,758D85%
149 RECTORY AVENUE
SS4 3AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473D84%
45 CORNWALL GARDENS
SS4 3AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00084£4,286B84%
15 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00074£4,797D84%

Dig deeper into this address