HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

369, ASHINGDON ROAD, SS4 3BS

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£388,557

Median £4,797/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £365,000£552,500
Estimated value: £388,557Last sold (Jan 2014): £185,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SS4 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19A STANLEY ROAD
SS4 3JA · Detached
Nov 2025£552,50083£6,657D87%
12 BUTTS PADDOCK
SS4 3QT · Detached
Sept 2025£365,00086£4,244D85%
149 RECTORY AVENUE
SS4 3AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473D84%
4 NEWTON HALL GARDENS
SS4 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00093£4,032D84%
8 HAREWOOD AVENUE
SS4 3AY · Detached
Aug 2025£517,50084£6,161D84%
15 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00074£4,797D84%
40 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00083£4,096D84%
8 HAINAULT AVENUE
SS4 1UH · Detached
Dec 2025£315,00072£4,375D83%
4 RUTLAND GARDENS
SS4 3AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00074£3,108D82%
5 RUTLAND GARDENS
SS4 3AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00074£4,797C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address