HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

33, HEDINGHAM PLACE, SS4 1UP

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,480

Median £3,670/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £172,500£200,000
Estimated value: £161,480Last sold (Dec 2012): £84,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SS4 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HEDINGHAM PLACE
SS4 1UP · Flat
Jul 2025£175,00045£3,889D90%
25 STEEPLE CLOSE
SS4 1TX · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00045£2,778D89%
102 LESNEY GARDENS
SS4 1TZ · Flat
Dec 2025£164,00044£3,727D87%
29A STAMBRIDGE ROAD
SS4 1EG · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00042£4,762C87%
ELIZABETH HOUSE (FLAT 4) LOCKS HILL
SS4 1FR · Flat
Mar 2026£195,00046£4,239B85%
73 LESNEY GARDENS
SS4 1TZ · Flat
Mar 2026£105,00031£3,387D85%
ORMOND HOUSE (FLAT 11) ROCHE CLOSE
SS4 1PU · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00043£2,791B84%
92 LESNEY GARDENS
SS4 1TZ · Flat
Jan 2026£165,00053£3,113D83%
84 LESNEY GARDENS
SS4 1TZ · Flat
Jul 2025£172,50047£3,670D83%
59C THE DRIVE
SS4 1QE · Flat
Mar 2025£178,00050£3,560D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address