HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

7, NUTCOMBE CRESCENT, SS4 1RT

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£424,654

Median £3,758/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £372,000£474,100
Estimated value: £424,654Last sold (Nov 2006): £164,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SS4 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A RAVENSWOOD CHASE
SS4 1JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,000119£2,899C88%
20 SILVERTHORNE CLOSE
SS4 1SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,00099£3,758D87%
16 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS4 3HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000120£3,375C86%
1 PELHAMS FARM COTTAGES
SS4 1PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£474,100108£4,390D86%
10 WARNERS BRIDGE CHASE
SS4 1JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000110£3,864D85%
19 NUTCOMBE CRESCENT
SS4 1RT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£367,50095£3,868D84%
26 COOMBES GROVE
SS4 1DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00099£3,283C84%
83 ROCHFORD GARDEN WAY
SS4 1QJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,000121£3,264C84%
25 LEICESTER AVENUE
SS4 1JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000107£3,224D83%
39 NUTCOMBE CRESCENT
SS4 1RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00067£5,373C83%