HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

39, NUTCOMBE CRESCENT, SS4 1RT

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£325,955

Median £4,865/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £360,000£475,000
Estimated value: £325,955Last sold (Jan 2026): £360,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SS4 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HERITAGE WAY
SS4 1XA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£338,00075£4,507C91%
24 LEICESTER AVENUE
SS4 1JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00076£4,737D88%
70 SUTTON COURT DRIVE
SS4 1HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00063£5,952C87%
5A LEICESTER AVENUE
SS4 1JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00063£5,159D87%
5 ALFRED GARDENS
SS4 1JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00074£4,865C87%
5 RUTLAND GARDENS
SS4 3AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00074£4,797C85%
11 PERCY COTTIS ROAD
SS4 1QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00077£3,442C85%
122 ASHINGDON ROAD
SS4 1RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,00073£6,507C84%
18 RECTORY ROAD
SS4 1UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00058£5,862D84%
29 WESTBURY
SS4 1UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00087£4,310C83%

Dig deeper into this address