Estimated value
£328,865
Median £3,869/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £325,000£495,000
Estimated value: £328,865Last sold (Nov 2020): £275,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CUNNINGHAM CLOSE SS3 9YR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | C | 90% |
14 NESS ROAD SS3 9DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 96 | £3,203 | D | 88% |
19 BLYTH AVENUE SS3 9NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | C | 87% |
48 ANSON CHASE SS3 9RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 87% |
17 WATERLOO ROAD SS3 9EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 76 | £4,145 | C | 87% |
154 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | C | 86% |
143 CAULFIELD ROAD SS3 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 96 | £3,672 | D | 85% |
6 OLD SCHOOL COURT SS3 9DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 79 | £4,329 | B | 85% |
12 ANCHOR CLOSE SS3 9BZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £383,000 | 96 | £3,990 | C | 85% |
8 GLEBE CLOSE SS3 0DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address