Estimated value
£319,464
Median £3,672/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £307,500£352,500
Estimated value: £319,464Last sold (Aug 2018): £289,995
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 59 points.
Sales near SS3 9TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 NESS ROAD SS3 9DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 96 | £3,203 | D | 85% |
44 BUNTERS AVENUE SS3 9NF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | F | 85% |
48 ANSON CHASE SS3 9RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 84% |
143 CAULFIELD ROAD SS3 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 96 | £3,672 | D | 82% |
255 EAGLE WAY SS3 9YH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £288,000 | 77 | £3,740 | D | 82% |
41 CUNNINGHAM CLOSE SS3 9YR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | C | 81% |
22A SEAVIEW ROAD SS3 9DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | E | 81% |
141 WAKERING ROAD SS3 9TN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | D | 80% |
4 WALLACE STREET SS3 9BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 67 | £4,627 | D | 79% |