Estimated value
£285,018
Median £4,254/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £288,000£315,000
Estimated value: £285,018Last sold (Nov 2023): £320,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SS3 9NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
261 EAGLE WAY SS3 9YH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | C | 89% |
4 WALLACE STREET SS3 9BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 67 | £4,627 | D | 88% |
17 WATERLOO ROAD SS3 9EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 76 | £4,145 | C | 87% |
38 BOWBANK CLOSE SS3 9NU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | D | 86% |
40 HERONGATE SS3 9SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 58 | £4,828 | C | 85% |
54 CAVERSHAM AVENUE SS3 8TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | C | 85% |
255 EAGLE WAY SS3 9YH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £288,000 | 77 | £3,740 | D | 85% |
1 BOWBANK CLOSE SS3 9NU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 55 | £5,273 | C | 84% |
2 LONG SANDS SS3 9PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £268,000 | 63 | £4,254 | D | 84% |