Estimated value
£347,820
Median £4,092/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £350,000£495,000
Estimated value: £347,820Last sold (Jan 2015): £215,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SS3 9ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 SANDPIPER CLOSE SS3 9YW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £342,000 | 80 | £4,275 | D | 91% |
66 PENTLAND AVENUE SS3 9ND · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £356,000 | 87 | £4,092 | D | 90% |
83 RICHMOND AVENUE SS3 9LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | D | 88% |
22A SEAVIEW ROAD SS3 9DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | E | 87% |
83 PENTLAND AVENUE SS3 9ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £360,000 | 90 | £4,000 | D | 87% |
2 GUNNERS RISE SS3 9BY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 96 | £4,375 | C | 86% |
24 WEST ROAD SS3 9DP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 79 | £4,430 | D | 86% |
22 CAULFIELD ROAD SS3 9LA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | D | 85% |