HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

57, PENTLAND AVENUE, SS3 9ND

Semi-detached·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£384,648

Median £4,092/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £356,000£550,000
Estimated value: £384,648Last sold (Mar 2020): £295,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SS3 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22A SEAVIEW ROAD
SS3 9DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00082£3,659E90%
20 SANDPIPER CLOSE
SS3 9YW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,00080£4,275D88%
66 PENTLAND AVENUE
SS3 9ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£356,00087£4,092D88%
41 WATERFORD ROAD
SS3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00098£5,357D86%
83 RICHMOND AVENUE
SS3 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00082£2,683D85%
83 PENTLAND AVENUE
SS3 9ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£360,00090£4,000D84%
63 WAKERING ROAD
SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000101£5,446C84%
33 ASHANTI CLOSE
SS3 9RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,50090£3,306E83%
3 FREMANTLE
SS3 9HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000101£4,604C83%
99 GUNNERS ROAD
SS3 9SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000105£3,333D83%

Dig deeper into this address