Estimated value
£423,660
Median £3,684/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £420,000£550,000
Estimated value: £423,660Last sold (Sept 2000): £125,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SS3 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 117 | £3,974 | D | 90% |
297 ELM ROAD SS3 9RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | D | 89% |
41 WATERFORD ROAD SS3 9HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 98 | £5,357 | D | 89% |
101 RICHMOND AVENUE SS3 9LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | D | 88% |
4 ELM ROAD SS3 9PB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | D | 87% |
63 WAKERING ROAD SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 87% |
3 FREMANTLE SS3 9HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 101 | £4,604 | C | 86% |
99 GUNNERS ROAD SS3 9SB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | D | 86% |