Estimated value
£393,057
Median £3,303/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £362,500£465,000
Estimated value: £393,057Last sold (Sept 2024): £530,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near SS3 9HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 GUNNERS ROAD SS3 9SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | D | 86% |
27 SEAVIEW ROAD SS3 9DX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 126 | £2,063 | E | 83% |
14 NESS ROAD SS3 9DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 96 | £3,203 | D | 82% |
55 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 117 | £3,974 | D | 81% |
297 ELM ROAD SS3 9RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | D | 80% |
8 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | F | 80% |
101 RICHMOND AVENUE SS3 9LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | D | 79% |
143 CAULFIELD ROAD SS3 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 96 | £3,672 | D | 79% |
3 STUART CLOSE SS3 0JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,500 | 105 | £3,452 | C | 78% |