HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

175, CHURCH ROAD, SS3 9HA

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£333,816

Median £3,974/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £340,000£475,000
Estimated value: £333,816Last sold (May 2022): £435,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near SS3 9HA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22A SEAVIEW ROAD
SS3 9DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00082£3,659E90%
20 SANDPIPER CLOSE
SS3 9YW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,00080£4,275D88%
83 RICHMOND AVENUE
SS3 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00082£2,683D85%
166 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00065£7,308D84%
33 ASHANTI CLOSE
SS3 9RH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£297,50090£3,306E83%
224 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD
SS3 0JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00078£3,974E83%
2 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00096£4,375C83%
105 RICHMOND AVENUE
SS3 9LF · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00090£2,778E83%
24 WEST ROAD
SS3 9DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00079£4,430D83%
22 CAULFIELD ROAD
SS3 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00088£3,864D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address