Estimated value
£724,999
Median £3,877/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£566,000Median £615,000£1,222,000
Estimated value: £724,999Last sold (Jul 2018): £670,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near SS3 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 GUNNERS RISE SS3 9FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 128 | £4,828 | C | 82% |
65 BISHOPSTEIGNTON SS3 8AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 162 | £3,704 | C | 82% |
119A NESS ROAD SS3 9ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £607,500 | 222 | £2,736 | C | 78% |
31 GUNNERS RISE SS3 9FD · Detached | Jan 2025 | £610,000 | 133 | £4,586 | A | 76% |
15 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £566,000 | 146 | £3,877 | D | 76% |
1 WEDDS WAY SS3 0DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 195 | £3,154 | D | 76% |
45 BISHOPSTEIGNTON SS3 8AF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 210 | £3,333 | D | 75% |
LONG ROBINS BARROW HALL ROAD SS3 0QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,222,000 | 179 | £6,827 | F | 74% |
BANJO LODGE COMMON ROAD SS3 0AG · Detached | Apr 2025 | £590,000 | 210 | £2,810 | C | 73% |
15 BUCKLAND SS3 8BD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £815,000 | 161 | £5,062 | D | 73% |