Estimated value
£321,127
Median £3,869/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £315,000£495,000
Estimated value: £321,127Last sold (Sept 2021): £255,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SS3 9EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CUNNINGHAM CLOSE SS3 9YR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | C | 90% |
19 BLYTH AVENUE SS3 9NQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 84 | £3,869 | C | 87% |
48 ANSON CHASE SS3 9RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 87% |
17 WATERLOO ROAD SS3 9EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 76 | £4,145 | C | 87% |
154 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | C | 86% |
6 OLD SCHOOL COURT SS3 9DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 79 | £4,329 | B | 85% |
255 EAGLE WAY SS3 9YH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £288,000 | 77 | £3,740 | D | 85% |
8 GLEBE CLOSE SS3 0DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | C | 85% |
250 DELAWARE ROAD SS3 9NT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | C | 84% |