HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

119, WEST ROAD, SS3 9EF

Flat·46·EPC E
Estimated value
£171,672

Median £3,732/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £171,500£200,000
Estimated value: £171,672Last sold (Jun 1997): £21,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SS3 9EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 HIGH STREET
SS3 9AU · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00050£4,000D85%
ASH COURT (FLAT 7) THORPE GREEN
SS3 9FA · Flat
Jan 2026£171,50045£3,811C83%
3 DATCHET DRIVE
SS3 8TA · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00043£3,256E83%
76 ANSON CHASE
SS3 9RG · Flat
Oct 2025£96,00047£2,043D83%
BEECH LODGE (FLAT 18) THORPE GREEN
SS3 9FA · Flat
Feb 2026£157,50057£2,763D81%
WESTBURY COURT (FLAT 1) WEST ROAD
SS3 9DT · Flat
Oct 2025£158,00043£3,674C80%
21A WAKERING AVENUE
SS3 9BE · Flat
Oct 2025£192,00044£4,364C80%
35 BUNTERS AVENUE
SS3 9NG · Flat
Jun 2025£190,00051£3,725D79%
WILLOW LODGE (FLAT 3) THE WOODLANDS
SS3 9RZ · Flat
Sept 2025£153,00041£3,732C79%
59 DELAWARE ROAD
SS3 9NN · Flat
Sept 2025£180,00045£4,000C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address