Estimated value
£114,330
Median £3,811/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £180,000£350,000
Estimated value: £114,330Last sold (Oct 2022): £160,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near SS3 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OAK HOUSE (FLAT 5) THE WOODLANDS SS3 9RZ · Flat | Nov 2024 | £125,000 | 30 | £4,167 | C | 78% |
ASH COURT (FLAT 7) THORPE GREEN SS3 9FA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £171,500 | 45 | £3,811 | C | 77% |
WESTBURY COURT (FLAT 1) WEST ROAD SS3 9DT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 43 | £3,674 | C | 74% |
NESS COURT, 82 (FLAT D) NESS ROAD SS3 9DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
21A WAKERING AVENUE SS3 9BE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £192,000 | 44 | £4,364 | C | 74% |
WILLOW LODGE (FLAT 3) THE WOODLANDS SS3 9RZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £153,000 | 41 | £3,732 | C | 73% |
59 DELAWARE ROAD SS3 9NN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 45 | £4,000 | C | 73% |
103 TUDOR GARDENS SS3 9JQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 89 | £3,034 | C | 73% |
3 HORSESHOE CRESCENT SS3 9WL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | C | 72% |