HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

30, WAKERING AVENUE, SS3 9BE

Terraced·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£385,560

Median £3,672/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £362,500£550,000
Estimated value: £385,560Last sold (Sept 2018): £266,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SS3 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NESS ROAD
SS3 9DF · Terraced
Mar 2026£307,50096£3,203D88%
45 GUNNERS ROAD
SS3 9SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000112£3,125D86%
64 ADMIRALS WALK
SS3 9HS · Terraced
Sept 2025£390,000100£3,900C85%
143 CAULFIELD ROAD
SS3 9LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£352,50096£3,672D85%
12 ANCHOR CLOSE
SS3 9BZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£383,00096£3,990C85%
3 STUART CLOSE
SS3 0JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£362,500105£3,452C84%
41 CUNNINGHAM CLOSE
SS3 9YR · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00083£3,133C84%
63 WAKERING ROAD
SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000101£5,446C84%
27 WAKERING AVENUE
SS3 9BE · Terraced
Mar 2025£325,00098£3,316D84%
3 FREMANTLE
SS3 9HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000101£4,604C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address