Estimated value
£392,904
Median £3,672/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£525,000
Estimated value: £392,904Last sold (Apr 2022): £345,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near SS3 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 NESS ROAD SS3 9DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 96 | £3,203 | D | 88% |
45 GUNNERS ROAD SS3 9SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | D | 86% |
143 CAULFIELD ROAD SS3 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 96 | £3,672 | D | 85% |
27 WAKERING AVENUE SS3 9BE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | D | 84% |
55 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 117 | £3,974 | D | 81% |
48 ANSON CHASE SS3 9RG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 80 | £3,500 | D | 81% |
297 ELM ROAD SS3 9RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | D | 80% |
8 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | F | 80% |
41 WATERFORD ROAD SS3 9HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 98 | £5,357 | D | 80% |