HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

17, WAKERING AVENUE, SS3 9BE

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,375

Median £4,375/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £350,000£550,000
Estimated value: £389,375Last sold (Sept 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SS3 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 SANDPIPER CLOSE
SS3 9YW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,00080£4,275D91%
41 WATERFORD ROAD
SS3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00098£5,357D89%
83 RICHMOND AVENUE
SS3 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00082£2,683D88%
22A SEAVIEW ROAD
SS3 9DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00082£3,659E87%
63 WAKERING ROAD
SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000101£5,446C87%
3 FREMANTLE
SS3 9HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000101£4,604C86%
2 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00096£4,375C86%
24 WEST ROAD
SS3 9DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00079£4,430D86%
7 TRAFALGAR ROAD
SS3 9EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00084£3,452D85%
22 CAULFIELD ROAD
SS3 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00088£3,864D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address