HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

58, COLNE DRIVE, SS3 8XP

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£261,984

Median £5,458/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,000Median £262,000£295,000
Estimated value: £261,984Last sold (Sept 1995): £56,750

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SS3 8XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 KINGSTON AVENUE
SS3 8TS · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00050£4,800D87%
45 CHURCHFIELDS
SS3 8TN · Terraced
Sept 2025£292,50048£6,094D85%
60 MIDSUMMER MEADOW
SS3 8UX · Terraced
Nov 2025£247,50052£4,760C84%
9 CAVERSHAM AVENUE
SS3 8TX · Terraced
Nov 2025£252,00043£5,860C84%
15 MILBANKE CLOSE
SS3 8BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£266,50047£5,670C82%
21 WEAVERDALE
SS3 8XL · Terraced
May 2025£207,00043£4,814D82%
117 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS3 0GX · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00052£5,673C82%
14 SHILLINGSTONE
SS3 8BY · Terraced
Apr 2025£290,00055£5,273D81%
54 MIDSUMMER MEADOW
SS3 8UX · Terraced
Mar 2025£248,00053£4,679D80%
244 FROBISHER WAY
SS3 8XD · Terraced
Mar 2025£262,00048£5,458D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address