HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

7, BRAY COURT, SS3 8TZ

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£290,360

Median £4,760/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £295,000£325,000
Estimated value: £290,360Last sold (Jun 2021): £270,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near SS3 8TZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 CAVERSHAM AVENUE
SS3 8TY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00064£4,375C90%
51 MIDSUMMER MEADOW
SS3 8UU · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00058£4,052C89%
23 SHILLINGSTONE
SS3 8BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00065£5,000D87%
60 MIDSUMMER MEADOW
SS3 8UX · Terraced
Nov 2025£247,50052£4,760C87%
6 CHURCHFIELDS
SS3 8TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00063£4,762D87%
25 SHILLINGSTONE
SS3 8BY · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,00061£4,672C86%
19 BRAY COURT
SS3 8TZ · Terraced
Feb 2025£300,00061£4,918C86%
121 CHURCHFIELDS
SS3 8TW · Terraced
Sept 2025£298,00065£4,585C85%
37 WEAVERDALE
SS3 8XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731D85%
117 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS3 0GX · Terraced
Feb 2026£295,00052£5,673C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address