HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

58, YARNACOTT, SS3 8AP

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,855

Median £4,795/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £325,000£422,500
Estimated value: £330,855Last sold (Mar 2019): £300,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SS3 8AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 CHURCHFIELDS
SS3 8TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00071£5,070D89%
7 ROSEWOOD LANE
SS3 9EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00068£5,441D85%
23 SHILLINGSTONE
SS3 8BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00065£5,000D84%
6 CHURCHFIELDS
SS3 8TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00063£4,762D84%
117 AYLESBEARE
SS3 8AG · Detached
Feb 2026£422,50071£5,951D84%
11 COOKHAM COURT
SS3 8TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00076£4,737C84%
14 GOYA RISE
SS3 9TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00069£4,058D83%
89 TUDOR GARDENS
SS3 9JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00060£4,283D83%
17 COLNE DRIVE
SS3 8XP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,50061£4,795C83%
37 WEAVERDALE
SS3 8XL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00067£3,731D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address