Estimated value
£401,280
Median £4,560/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £405,000£462,500
Estimated value: £401,280Last sold (May 2024): £399,999
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SS3 8AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
133 AYLESBEARE SS3 8AG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £462,500 | 101 | £4,579 | D | 85% |
74 YARNACOTT SS3 8AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 91 | £4,560 | D | 84% |
117 AYLESBEARE SS3 8AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 71 | £5,951 | D | 84% |
9 ETON WALK SS3 8TB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 90 | £4,500 | C | 84% |
36 COLLINGWOOD WAY SS3 8BT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 84% |
21 KINGSTON AVENUE SS3 8TS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 81 | £5,000 | C | 82% |
105 RICHMOND AVENUE SS3 9LF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | E | 81% |
123 HIGH STREET SS3 0EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 75 | £4,667 | C | 80% |
104 CHURCHFIELDS SS3 8TN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 108 | £3,981 | D | 80% |