Estimated value
£474,545
Median £4,435/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £470,000£575,000
Estimated value: £474,545Last sold (Jun 2021): £525,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near SS3 0ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 GOLDSWORTHY DRIVE SS3 0AU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 102 | £4,118 | C | 87% |
6 RODING CLOSE SS3 0AE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 109 | £4,174 | D | 86% |
102 ALEXANDRA ROAD SS3 0GW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £527,500 | 105 | £5,024 | C | 84% |
22 WHITEHALL ROAD SS3 0AA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 93 | £4,570 | D | 83% |
24 NEW ROAD SS3 0AN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £575,000 | 119 | £4,832 | D | 83% |
12 WATERS GROVE SS3 0FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 114 | £4,123 | B | 82% |
4 WATERS GROVE SS3 0FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 93 | £6,183 | B | 82% |
4 MUCKING HALL ROAD SS3 0NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £392,000 | 94 | £4,170 | D | 81% |
12 HAVENGORE CLOSE SS3 0PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 81% |