Estimated value
£350,280
Median £4,170/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,500Median £362,500£392,000
Estimated value: £350,280Last sold (Nov 2022): £410,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SS3 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HIGH STREET SS3 9AJ · Other | Jun 2025 | £68,500 | 80 | £856 | D | 78% |
114 NEW ROAD SS3 0AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 72 | £5,347 | D | 76% |
40 CONWAY AVENUE SS3 0BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 88 | £4,261 | C | 76% |
16A HIGH STREET SS3 0EQ · Other | May 2025 | £105,000 | 102 | £1,029 | D | 76% |
4 MUCKING HALL ROAD SS3 0NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £392,000 | 94 | £4,170 | D | 75% |
55 SEAVIEW DRIVE SS3 0BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £362,500 | 77 | £4,708 | D | 75% |
54 LEE LOTTS SS3 0HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | D | 75% |
71 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD SS3 0JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £289,000 | 73 | £3,959 | C | 75% |
8 GLEBE CLOSE SS3 0DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | C | 75% |