Estimated value
£321,036
Median £3,452/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£375,000
Estimated value: £321,036Last sold (Mar 2023): £380,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SS3 0GH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 NURSEHOUND DRIVE SS3 0GG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 93 | £3,011 | B | 88% |
8 GLEBE CLOSE SS3 0DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | C | 87% |
3 STUART CLOSE SS3 0JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,500 | 105 | £3,452 | C | 86% |
23 RUSHLEY CLOSE SS3 0HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 98 | £3,673 | C | 84% |
41 CUNNINGHAM CLOSE SS3 9YR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | C | 82% |
15 WATERS GROVE SS3 0FT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | B | 82% |
40 CONWAY AVENUE SS3 0BG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 88 | £4,261 | C | 82% |
32 GLEBE CLOSE SS3 0DZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | C | 82% |
189B HIGH STREET SS3 0EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 97 | £3,660 | C | 81% |