HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

16, WATERS GROVE, SS3 0FT

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£379,229

Median £4,261/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £390,000£575,000
Estimated value: £379,229Last sold (Jun 2022): £364,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SS3 0FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WATERS GROVE
SS3 0FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00080£4,375B94%
4 WATERS GROVE
SS3 0FT · Detached
Dec 2025£575,00093£6,183B88%
40 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00088£4,261C88%
38 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000100£3,900C87%
27 SHALLOWS AVENUE
SS3 0FR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00080£4,250B85%
32 OLD SCHOOL COURT
SS3 9DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00089£4,551B82%
12 WATERS GROVE
SS3 0FT · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123B82%
25 NURSEHOUND DRIVE
SS3 0GG · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00093£3,011B82%
43 EXETER CLOSE
SS3 9YY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00099£3,485B82%
63 WAKERING ROAD
SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000101£5,446C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address