HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

3, SHALLOWS AVENUE, SS3 0FR

Semi-detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£481,260

Median £3,702/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£333,000Median £437,500£550,000
Estimated value: £481,260Last sold (Dec 2019): £345,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SS3 0FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 SANDY CRESCENT
SS3 0FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000116£3,664B87%
27A SEAVIEW DRIVE
SS3 0BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£423,000120£3,525C87%
32 SHALLOWS AVENUE
SS3 0FR · Detached
Sept 2025£507,000114£4,447B85%
41 KIMBERLEY ROAD
SS3 0JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000131£3,702C83%
12 WATERS GROVE
SS3 0FT · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123B82%
12 HAVENGORE CLOSE
SS3 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000124£4,435C81%
38 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000100£3,900C81%
68 BARLING ROAD
SS3 0QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,500119£3,676D80%
1 FLORENCE VILLAS
SS3 0NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£333,000127£2,622D80%
4 BEACH COURT
SS3 0DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,000115£3,609C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address