HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

BETA, CHAPEL LANE, SS3 0EH

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£358,620

Median £4,170/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £368,000£420,000
Estimated value: £358,620Last sold (Oct 2022): £387,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SS3 0EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00088£4,261C91%
7 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD
SS3 0JB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£368,00095£3,874C85%
15 WATERS GROVE
SS3 0FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00080£4,375B85%
4 MUCKING HALL ROAD
SS3 0NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£392,00094£4,170D84%
2 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00096£4,375C84%
71 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD
SS3 0JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£289,00073£3,959C84%
2 BROOMWAYS
SS3 0DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00086£3,488C84%
17 HAVENGORE CLOSE
SS3 0PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£355,00075£4,733C84%
38 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000100£3,900C84%
8 GLEBE CLOSE
SS3 0DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00087£3,161C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address