HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

42, SEAVIEW DRIVE, SS3 0BE

Detached·138·EPC E
Estimated value
£612,030

Median £4,435/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £566,000£1,222,000
Estimated value: £612,030Last sold (Apr 2013): £245,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SS3 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HAVENGORE CLOSE
SS3 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000124£4,435C84%
27A SEAVIEW DRIVE
SS3 0BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£423,000120£3,525C84%
46 TWYFORD AVENUE
SS3 0EU · Detached
Jun 2025£470,000143£3,287E83%
LINDHOLME POYNTERS LANE
SS3 9TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£690,000133£5,188E81%
40 GOLDSWORTHY DRIVE
SS3 0AU · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000144£2,917C80%
55 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9FD · Detached
Mar 2026£618,000128£4,828C80%
15 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9ET · Detached
Dec 2025£566,000146£3,877D80%
24 NEW ROAD
SS3 0AN · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000119£4,832D80%
LONG ROBINS BARROW HALL ROAD
SS3 0QU · Detached
Dec 2025£1,222,000179£6,827F79%
24 GOLDSWORTHY DRIVE
SS3 0AU · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000102£4,118C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address