HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

9, WHITEHALL ROAD, SS3 0AA

Detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£484,184

Median £4,174/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £470,000£618,000
Estimated value: £484,184Last sold (Mar 2025): £435,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SS3 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HAVENGORE CLOSE
SS3 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000124£4,435C90%
24 GOLDSWORTHY DRIVE
SS3 0AU · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000102£4,118C90%
102 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS3 0GW · Detached
Nov 2025£527,500105£5,024C87%
55 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9FD · Detached
Mar 2026£618,000128£4,828C86%
12 WATERS GROVE
SS3 0FT · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123B85%
38 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000100£3,900C84%
27A SEAVIEW DRIVE
SS3 0BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£423,000120£3,525C84%
6 RODING CLOSE
SS3 0AE · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000109£4,174D83%
21A CHURCH ROAD
SS3 0LS · Detached
Jun 2025£401,000109£3,679C83%
32 SHALLOWS AVENUE
SS3 0FR · Detached
Sept 2025£507,000114£4,447B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address