Estimated value
£215,343
Median £3,033/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £200,000£265,000
Estimated value: £215,343Last sold (Oct 2022): £260,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SS2 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 EAST STREET SS2 5EA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £221,500 | 72 | £3,076 | D | 95% |
OPTICAL COURT, 16 (FLAT 23) KENWAY SS2 5DZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | C | 87% |
OPTICAL COURT, 16 (FLAT 12) KENWAY SS2 5DZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | C | 87% |
440 SUTTON ROAD SS2 5EZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 73 | £2,808 | C | 86% |
74 BEAUFORT STREET SS2 4NH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 64 | £2,266 | D | 85% |
2 NORTH AVENUE SS2 5HU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 69 | £3,841 | D | 84% |
OPTICAL COURT, 16 (FLAT 17) KENWAY SS2 5DZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £174,000 | 61 | £2,852 | C | 84% |
491 SUTTON ROAD SS2 5PL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | D | 83% |
14 APOLLO DRIVE SS2 4GU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 72 | £3,264 | C | 83% |