HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

369, SOUTH AVENUE, SS2 4HR

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,312

Median £3,704/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £185,000£240,000
Estimated value: £196,312Last sold (Apr 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SS2 4HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TRINITY LODGE (FLAT 1) TRINITY ROAD
SS2 4HW · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00052£4,615D90%
13 ILFRACOMBE ROAD
SS2 4PA · Flat
Jan 2026£216,00051£4,235D89%
31 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SS2 4JS · Flat
Oct 2025£169,50059£2,873D86%
9 BEAUFORT STREET
SS2 4NQ · Flat
Oct 2025£167,00050£3,340D86%
491 SUTTON ROAD
SS2 5PL · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00054£3,704D84%
31 SWANAGE ROAD
SS2 5HX · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00049£2,755D84%
354 CENTRAL AVENUE
SS2 4EG · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00052£4,135C84%
74 BEAUFORT STREET
SS2 4NH · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00064£2,266D84%
OLD RECTORY COURT (108) SOUTHCHURCH RECTORY CHASE
SS2 4XE · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00048£3,021C83%
OLD RECTORY COURT (30) SOUTHCHURCH RECTORY CHASE
SS2 4XE · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00048£3,854C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address