HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

231, NORTH AVENUE, SS2 4EJ

Semi-detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£464,487

Median £4,341/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £420,000£560,000
Estimated value: £464,487Last sold (Mar 2025): £355,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SS2 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
208 HAMSTEL ROAD
SS2 4PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208C87%
9 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00096£4,375D85%
64 CASTLETON ROAD
SS2 4UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,00099£5,152D84%
7 SACKVILLE ROAD
SS2 4UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£557,000121£4,603C84%
60 ARLINGTON ROAD
SS2 4UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000113£4,956C84%
87 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723D84%
5 LYNDALE AVENUE
SS2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907B84%
4 GANNET CLOSE
SS2 6BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00091£4,341B83%
166 HAMSTEL ROAD
SS2 4PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00092£3,587C82%
90 EASTERN AVENUE
SS2 5NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000105£4,095C82%

Dig deeper into this address