HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

337, CENTRAL AVENUE, SS2 4EF

Terraced·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,024

Median £3,522/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £308,000£420,000
Estimated value: £324,024Last sold (Jul 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SS2 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BEAUFORT STREET
SS2 4NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£304,00097£3,134D88%
123 STORNOWAY ROAD
SS2 4NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£322,50084£3,839D87%
14 LEWES ROAD
SS2 4BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£308,00079£3,899D87%
52 SEAFORTH AVENUE
SS2 4ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£312,00097£3,216D86%
328 CENTRAL AVENUE
SS2 4EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£317,00090£3,522D86%
78 DEREK GARDENS
SS2 6QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00079£3,544D85%
46 ALTON GARDENS
SS2 6QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00091£2,473D85%
63 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
SS2 4JW · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,00097£3,093D85%
9 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00096£4,375D85%
26 LORNES CLOSE
SS2 4PX · Terraced
Sept 2025£273,00088£3,102D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address