Estimated value
£346,267
Median £4,877/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £380,000£410,000
Estimated value: £346,267Last sold (May 2014): £190,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SS2 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 STEYNING AVENUE SS2 4TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 80 | £5,063 | D | 89% |
68 ASHURST AVENUE SS2 4TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 89 | £4,551 | D | 84% |
96 POYNINGS AVENUE SS2 4RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 68 | £5,588 | D | 83% |
16 THE GROVE SS2 4DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | E | 82% |
77 KEITH WAY SS2 6SG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | D | 82% |
71 NORWICH AVENUE SS2 4DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 71 | £4,155 | C | 82% |
17 WALSINGHAM ROAD SS2 4AN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 81 | £3,852 | D | 81% |
294 SOUTH AVENUE SS2 4HS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | D | 81% |
32 STEYNING AVENUE SS2 4TP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £410,000 | 76 | £5,395 | D | 81% |