Estimated value
£287,064
Median £3,544/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £308,000£322,500
Estimated value: £287,064Last sold (Jun 2022): £328,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near SS2 4DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE GROVE SS2 4DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | E | 88% |
123 STORNOWAY ROAD SS2 4NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 84 | £3,839 | D | 87% |
14 LEWES ROAD SS2 4BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 79 | £3,899 | D | 87% |
328 CENTRAL AVENUE SS2 4EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £317,000 | 90 | £3,522 | D | 86% |
78 DEREK GARDENS SS2 6QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 85% |
46 ALTON GARDENS SS2 6QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | D | 85% |
26 LORNES CLOSE SS2 4PX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £273,000 | 88 | £3,102 | D | 85% |
355 NORTH AVENUE SS2 4EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | D | 85% |
139 BOURNEMOUTH PARK ROAD SS2 5JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 90 | £3,444 | D | 84% |