Estimated value
£280,728
Median £3,899/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £280,728Last sold (Mar 2025): £340,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near SS2 4AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 RYLANDS ROAD SS2 4LN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | E | 87% |
16 THE GROVE SS2 4DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 81 | £3,951 | E | 85% |
14 LEWES ROAD SS2 4BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 79 | £3,899 | D | 84% |
324 NORTH AVENUE SS2 4EQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 65 | £4,385 | D | 84% |
18 JONES CLOSE SS2 6PF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | F | 83% |
129 WESTBURY ROAD SS2 4DL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | E | 83% |
78 DEREK GARDENS SS2 6QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 82% |
110 NORTH AVENUE SS2 4EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | D | 81% |
22 TRINITY ROAD SS2 4HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | E | 81% |